Quick Links

Useful Links

FULL GOVERNING BODY MEETING ATTENDANCE

Quorum for the Full Governing Body is 7 equating to one half of the current governing body membership, which was 14 as of 21st November 2022. 

In attendance: Bex Diplock, Deputy Head (Associate); Caroline Siggers, Interim School Business Manager (Associate) and Steve Cleary (Clerk).  

Name of Governor 

Category of Appointment 

Term of Office 

No. of Terms 

Attendance 

 

Meeting Dates 

Attendance Record 

20th November 2023 

18th March 2024 

20th May 2024 

1st July 2024 

Robert Altoft

Parent

20/09/2027

1st

Present 

 

 

 

0/0

Sean Bowring 

Co-opted 

05/07/2025 

1st  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

Sammi Burrows 

Co-opted 

13/03/2027 

3rd  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Garry Connolly 

Co-opted 

05/07/2025 

1st  

Apologies 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

David Cooper 

Ex-Officio 

N/A 

N/A 

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Jane Edbrooke 

Parent 

13/03/2027 

1st  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Helen Hillyard 

Co-opted Governor 

05/07/2025 

1st 

Apologies

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Mathew Hull 

Parent 

13/03/2027 

1st  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Donna Jackson 

Staff Governor 

16/09/2026 

1st 

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Aisha Jung 

Parent 

13/03/2027 

1st  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Stacey Mack 

Co-opted Governor* 

13/03/2027 

2nd  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Hana Riazuddin 

Co-opted Governor 

14/03/2026 

2nd  

Present 

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Matteo Sciberras 

Co-opted Governor 

15/03/2025 

1st 

 Apologies

 

 

 

0/0 

 

Full Governing Body meeting attendance for 2022/2023 academic year

Name of Governor 

Category of Appointment 

Term of Office 

No. of Terms 

Attendance 

 

Meeting Dates 

Attendance Record 

21st November 2022 

13th March 2023 

22nd May 2023 

3rd July 2022 

Sean Bowring 

Co-opted 

05/07/2025 

1st  

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

Present 

 

4/4 

Amy Burns-Thomson 

Co-opted 

20/05/2023 

2nd  

Apologies  

N/A Resigned 

 

0/1 

Sammi Burrows 

Co-opted 

13/03/2027 

3rd  

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

Alex Cole 

Co-opted 

14/03/2023 

   2nd   

Apologies 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

3/4 

Garry Connolly 

Co-opted 

05/07/2025 

1st  

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

James Cook 

Co-opted 

08/03/2023 

1st 

Present 

N/A End of term 

1/1 

David Cooper 

Ex-Officio 

N/A 

N/A 

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

Jane Edbrooke 

Parent 

13/03/2027 

1st  

N/A 

Present  

Present 

Present 

 

3/4 

Helen Hillyard 

Co-opted Governor 

05/07/2025 

1st 

Present 

Apologies 

Present 

Apologies 

2/4 

Mathew Hull 

Parent 

13/03/2027 

1st  

N/A 

Present 

Apologies 

Apologies 

1/3 

Donna Jackson 

Staff Governor 

16/09/2026 

1st 

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

Aisha Jung 

Parent 

13/03/2027 

1st  

N/A 

Present 

Apologies 

Present 

 

2/3 

Oseila Khokhar 

Parent Governor 

15/10/2025 

1st 

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

Stacey Mack 

Co-opted Governor* 

13/03/2027 

2nd  

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

Hana Riazuddin 

Co-opted Governor 

14/03/2026 

2nd  

Present 

Present 

Present 

Present 

 

4/4 

Matteo Sciberras 

Co-opted Governor 

15/03/2025 

1st 

Apologies 

Present 

Present 

Apologies 

2/4 

*Stacey Mack was a Parent Governor until the expiry of her first term on 8th March 2023.
In attendance: Gemma Campbell (Assistant Head, Associate); Hannah Martin, School Business Manager (Associate) and Caroline Siggers (PA to the Governing Body).